Levels of Giving

The Jackson R-2 School District has an established Levels of Giving program to honor donors that provide sponsorship or donations that support the mission of the Jackson R-2 School District Foundation. Levels are update twice a year. Levels don’t include event tickets but reflect pure gifts of support or sponsorships. 

Donors with a star next to their name indicate founding donors from the implementation of the Jackson R-2 School District Foundation in 2002.  

 

BIG CHIEF ($25,000 or more)

Bank of America

Jackson Jaycees Charitable Foundation

   

McDonald's

Jim and Marsha Vangilder 

GOLDEN ARROW ($10,000 - $24,999)

The Bank of Missouri

Jackson Soccer Booster Club

Jackson Tribal Council

 

Optimist Club of Jackson

Procter and Gamble

Southeast Health

Southeast Missourian

Elliot and Martha DeGraff

Paul and Beth Emmendorfer

 William Heyde  

 Jimmy ('67). and Dietra L. Lewis* 

 Dr. T. Wayne and Linda Lewis*

Linda and Lance McKinney

 Robert and Adelaide Heyde Parsons

Kenny and Cammie Seabaugh 
SILVER ARROW ($5,000 - $9,999)

Coach Webber Scholarship Fund

First Auto Credit, LLC

Ford & Sons Funeral Home 

Kelly Waller Insurance Agency

McDowell South, Inc.

Montgomery Bank  

Robinson Construction

Ronald McDonald House Charities of Tristate

 

Thompson Family Enterprises, Inc 

US Bank

Walmart Foundation

Stan Crader

Mark and Laura Dumey

Tim and Cathy Goodman

Dwain and Susan Hahs

 Don ('67) and Jill Holekamp*

Cheryl Mothes 
 John M. and Teresa Thompson
Gail Webber
WARRIOR ($2,500 - $4,999)

1st Class Travel

Byron L Lang Inc.

Capaha Bank

Coast to Coast Signs

Commerce Bank

George K Baum & Co

Hartle Management Agency Inc 

Incite Design Studio 

K & F Insulation 

LBB Sales & Service

Missouri Great Dane 

Osborne Office Equipment Supplies

 People's Bank of Altenburg

Senior Health Care Benefit Services

Ron and Mary Anderson

Rebecca Miller Aubuchon

Wade and Heather Bartels 

Jerry and Idell Brown Dockins 

Mack and Doris Illers 

Dwight and Kathy Johnson

Thomas and Christina Ludwig

Mark and Cheryl Milde

Kevin and Leigh Rampley 

T. Gale and Katherine Seabaugh  

Rhonda K. Sievers

Brian and Bonnie Stahlman 

Mike and Terri Tomlin 

Rushing Family Trust 

Kelly and Karen Waller

David and Mary K. Westrich

G. Kirk Williams 

Timothy Williams 

Brent and Lori Wills 

BRAVE ($1,000 - $2,499)
 Advance Pharmacy

Agri Systems of Cape & Jackson, Inc. 

Alliance Bank 

 Associated Sheet Metal

 Baer & Co Buffalo Wild Wings 
 CBIZ, Inc.

 Cape Electrical Supply

Cape Janitor Supply 
Cape Radiology Group

Chap Arnold Insurance Agency

Connection Point Church
Cotner Electric Co, Inc Courtesy Cleaners 

 Creative Office Solutions

 CTS Technology Solutions Inc.

 Delouri Farms, Inc Dotte East 

 Elefson Family Foundation

 Enterprise Leasing Co  Element 74

First State Community Bank

First Midwest Bank G & R Imports LLC 
 Gregory Construction

 HD Media Systems

Horst Pharmacy 
 Identity Elements

 Innovative Idea Integration, LLC

Jackson Police Department 
 Jones Drug Store

 Kasten

Kohl's 

 Liberty Energy (Midstates) Corp.

 Ludwig Law Office, LC  Medicenter Pharmacy
Prudential Insurance Co  Rhodes 101 Stops 

S&S Rental - Jackson Car Wash

 Sam's Club 

 Schneider Planting Co, LLC

 SEMO Specialties and Sports
SEMO Student Recreation Center
 Southeast SportsCare

Southeast Missouri Hospital Foundation

Strickland Engineering 

 Tractor's Restaurant

United Land Title LLC 

 United Medical Services, Inc

Viking Wealth Mgmt.  Wallstreet Financial Group 
 Wellpoint Foundation

 Wood & Huston

 Class of 1946-1946

Class of 1950-59 

Class of 1953  Class of 1973 
Pat Abernathy 

Gerald and Nancy Adams 

 Marvin and Sally Adams
 Jeff Baer

 Ron Barks

Trae Bertrand 
 Gene Brockett

Nathan and Heather Brown

Donald & Marilyn Brown 
Scott & Valerie Burgi

Barbara and Martin Chemers

John and Becki Cook 
Cindi Crites 

 Jackson Thanksgiving Dance

 Ken and Dawn Detring
 Bruce and Donna Dockins

Sam and Barbara Duncan 

Sam and Melanie Duncan 
 Lichtenegger, Weiss & Fetterhoff Tim and Rita Fisher  Marilyn Fronabarger 
 Helen Goddard

Barbara Gorski 

Rob Goyette 
 Marc and Jennifer Harris

Robert Chad and Geneva Hartle 

 Gerald and Clarice Jones
 Robert Lewis

John and Donna Lichtenegger 

Jack and Julia Litzelfelner 

Ronnie and Jessica Maxwell 

 Melissa Kane Joel Kidwell 
 Lance and Laura McClard

 Gerald Meyr

 Phil and Sandy Penzel
 Schafer Family

 Jerry and Nancy Stone

Carl and Mary Talley 
James and Terri Welker 

 Debbie and Chuck Thurman

Duayne and Nancy Williams   
Tyler and Christine Zirges 
INDIAN PRIDE ($500-$999)

American Family Insurance - Jessica Keen

 ARI ArcPoint Labs 

ARK Appraisal Group LLC

 BCI Construction  Becking Chiropractic
 Bi-State Oil Co

 Brockmiller Construction, Inc

 Brugger Auto Sales
 Cash-Book Journal

 Cheekwood Studio

 DLH Services Inc
Drury Company 

 Dutch Guttering

Eastern Missouri Industries 
Edward Jones  

 Enterprise Rent-A-Car 

Erb Equipment Company, Inc  
 Farmers Insurance First Missouri State Bank 

 Heartland Appraisal Services

 Jackson Chamber of Commerce

 Jackson Elks Lodge No. 2652

Jackson Primary Care 
 Jackson Publishing Company

Langford Mechanical & Sheet Metal

 Leet Eyecare

 McIntosh Spine & Joint, LLC

 Metro Title, Inc.  Mid America Hotels Corp.

 Midwest Painting and Wall Covering, Inc.

 MSI Electric, Inc.  Overhead Door Co. of SE Missouri Inc

Penzel Construction Co, Inc.

 Ross Furniture State Beauty Supply  
 SEMO Ready Mix

 Servpro of Cape Girardeau

Show-Me Gold Program 
 Show Me Motors Signature Packaging 

St Francis Medical Center  

 Standley Batch Systems

 Rushing Marine    The Printing Co.

 Thompson's Union Storage

Ware Market, Inc.

Wib's Drive-In LLC

Wiethop Truck Sales

WINGS, Etc. 

Wren Homes, LLC
 Class of 1958

 Class of 1974

Class of 1989 
 Josh Adams  Renee and John Amos

 Ronald and Donna Brown

 JD and Heather Brune  Kenneth Campen

 Cory Crosnoe

 Cory and Kristen Daniel

Friends of Brody Gard  Thomas and Donna Grantham 
 Ralph and Karen E. Green  Terry and Jeanette Hill Steve and Carol Horst 
James M. and Erma Johannes  Jason and Laura Jones 

 Howard and Ellen Lewis

 James and Benita Limbaugh Barbara Lohr 

 James and Kathy Lowes

Kenneth and Pam Lucy   Lincoln and McBride

 Joseph and Abigail Magsaysay

 Joseph and Jill Moss

 Doug Niswonger

 Earl Norman
 Rhonda Sievers

 Robert and Sharon Sink

 Timothy Smith
 Gary Stanley  Bruce and Cheryl Thomas

Brian and Amy Thompson 

 Kody Thompson

Sue Ulrich

 Sara Varner
Don Vincent   Steve and Becky Wachter   James D. and Sally Walker

 

From our News
blog

Students Use Tech to Connect With Nature

Part of the money from Teaching and Learning Grants went to help these students from East Elementary connect with nature through technology. Nature and technology work together? Read on

View All News
Mark Your Calendars

Stay up to date on reunion information, events and news.

Don't miss out on attending your class reunions or any of our other events! Sign up below to recieve reminders, invitations and important information!